Tuesday, June 5, 2012



Onew


Real Name: Lee Jin Ki 이진기
Birthday: December 14, 1989 (19)
Position: Leader, Sub Vocal
Height: 177 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Soccer, Basketball, Piano, Mandarin, English, Singing,

 Performing
Extras: The leader and oldest member in the group, he was discovered at the 

"2006 S.M. Academy Casting". 
Onew collaborated with Lee Hyun Ji, former member of project group 
Banana Girl for her song, "Vanilla Love."


Jonghyun

Real Name: Kim Jonghyun 김종현
Birthday: April 8, 1990 (19)
Postition: Lead Vocal
Height: 173 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Watching Movies, Singing, Piano, Writing Lyrics, Mandarin
Extras: He was discovered at the "2005 S.M. Casting System". 

Before debuting with SHINee, Jonghyun sang a duet, "Wrongly Given Love" (交错的爱), 
with Zhang Liyin for her debut Chinese album I Will.


Key

Real Name: Kim Kibum 김기범
Birthday: September 23, 1991 (17)
Position: Rap, Vocal
Height: 177 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Rap, Dance, Waterski, English, Mandarin
Extras: He was a gifted varsity water-skier at Dae Gu Young Shin Middle 

School. He was discovered at the "2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting". 
Before debuting with SHINee, Key appeared in Super Junior's movie Attack on
 the Pin-Up Boys as an extra. Key was featured in label-mate Xiah's solo "Xiahtic".


Minho

Real Name: Choi Minho 최민호
Birthday: December 9, 1991 (17)
Position: Rap, Vocal
Height: 181 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Watching Movies, Singing, Writing Lyrics, Acting,

 English, Mandarin
Extras: He was discovered at the "2006 S.M. Casting System". 
Before debuting with
 SHINee, Minho modeled for Ha Sang Baek's "Seoul Collection F/W 08-09" in March.
 He has also appeared in Girls' Generation's music video "Gee".


Taemin

Real Name: Lee Taemin 이태민 
Birthday: July 18, 1993 (16)
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocal
Height: 175 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Music, Poppin Dance, Piano, Acting, Mandarin
Extras: He is the youngest member in group. He was discovered at the

"2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting ". His acting debut is on MBC's sitcom 
‘TaeHee HyeGyo JiHyun’ (태희혜교지현이) as Junsu.



1 comment:

  1. omo~~comelnye 2Min kte! :D (Minho&Taemin) <3
    hahaha! <<abaikan!!

    ReplyDelete